OHS ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF 2016/17

 

Mr. J. Lobo                       Principal                    john.lobo@ngps.ca  

Ms. Amy Villneff               Assistant Principal      amy.villneff@ngps.ca

 

 

Ms. C. Lind                         Executive Administrative Assistant           carla.lind@ngps.ca

Mrs. N. Levesque                Administrative Assistant                           norine.levesque@ngps.ca

Mrs. K. Mahon                    Accounts Clerk                                         kim.mahon@ngps.ca

 

 

 

   

OHS TEACHING STAFF 2017/18

To contact a staff member please call the school at 780-967-2271 or

Use the contact  page to email the school and it will be forwarded to the teacher identified in your email

Staff websites links will be posted on this page.

 

Mrs. E.  Anderson                      Music/P.E.

Mrs. B. Barr-Stierman                English Language Arts/Social Studies 

Mr. D. Bellerose                         Counseling/Math/ Social                           

Mr. Jason Blount                        Math

Mr. R. Burghardt                        Science/Chemistry/Math    

Mr. R. Chiumento                       Science/ Math CTS/IP/Comm

Mr. S. Daly                                English Language Arts / Foods 

Mrs. L. Dundas                          Counselling                                 

Mr. J. Eastman                          CTS/Construction

Ms. H. Elliott                             Math 

Mr. E. Frederick                        English Language Arts/Drama       

Mr. S. Karmaznuik                    English Language Arts/  CTS/Food Studies 

Mr. C.  Lougheed                      Phys. Ed.

Mr. B. Millar                             Social Studies 

Mr. S. Missfeldt                        Science/Math  

Ms. M. McNalley                       Math               

Ms. A. Peer                              English Language Arts    

Mr. G. Rohatyn                        Social Studies

Mr. R. Siemens                        Mechanics                                      

Ms. K. Schmidt-Peterson          Inclusive Education/French

Mr. R. Stoltz                            Science/Math 

Ms. S. Swerda                         Outreach                                                     

Mrs. J. Tyschuk                        Biology 

Mrs. C. Walker                         Art

Ms. C. Wallace                         English Language Arts/Social Studies/Business     

Mr. K Van Camp                       Science/ Robotics/Fabrication

 

 

 

OHS SUPPORT STAFF 2016/17

Mrs. J. Fownes            Educational Assistant

Mr. R. Huxley              Educational Assistant 

Mrs. D. Kensington      Educational Assistant  

Mr. Josh Mahaux         Tech Assistant 

Mrs. T. Noyes              Aboriginal Liaison Worker 

Mrs. W. Pederson         Learning Commons Co-ordinator                                

Ms. L. Petherbridge      Outreach Assistant

Mrs. T. Ross                Educational Assistant

Mrs. J. Shewchuk        Educational Assistant/Cosmetology                         

Mr. B. Walker              Educational Assistant              

 

Mr. M. Galliford             Cafeteria Manager                

Mrs. K. Gonnet             Cafeteria Assistant                 

Mrs. M. J. Vaughan       Cafeteria Assistant

Mrs. Pat Babin              Cafeteria Assistant

Mr. Casey Brayford       Cafeteria Assistant